Support & Downloads

Quisque actraqum nunc no dolor sit ametaugue dolor. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consyect etur adipiscing elit.

s f

Contact Info
198 West 21th Street, Suite 721
New York, NY 10010
1604041811 1604041811 moc1604041811.niam1604041811odruo1604041811y@lia1604041811meruo1604041811y 1604041811 1604041811 1604041811 1604041811 1604041811 1604041811 1604041811
+88 (0) 101 0000 000
Follow Us

Privacy Policy – TalkVia Voice

Welcome to the TalkVia Voice App.

At TalkVia Voice App, (“TalkVia Voice”), we create voice apps, “actions”, to enhance the human experience, and make life more enjoyable, and easier. We provide these services to you subject to the following Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”).

Please read these terms carefully. These terms, as modified or amended from time to time, are a binding contract between TalkVia Voice (“we” and/or “us”, etc) and you (“you”).

You may only use the service(s) operated by TalkVia Voice if you first accept this Privacy Policy.

WHAT THIS PRIVACY POLICY COVERS

This policy covers how TalkVia Voice treats personal information that is collected or received through the services we provide. Personal information is information about you that is personally identifiable like your name, address, email address, or phone number, and any information that is not otherwise publicly available.

This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that we do not own or control, or to people that we do not employ or manage. Companies such as our Internet access and website and email hosting company, Facebook, and others have their own privacy statements which can be viewed on their respective websites.

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

TalkVia Voice collects personal information when you contract with us to use or purchase our services. When you contract with us for a particular service, we will ask you to provide us with your name, email address, and a contact phone number.

The TalkVia Voice App may from time to time collect voice app usage information such as the number of sessions, certain responses uttered, and session duration to enhance your experience. This information is stored on our server logs. The information from the server logs is used anonymously and is not linked to any individual user and contains no personal identifiers accessible to us the developer.

TalkVia Voice uses the information that is collected for the following general purposes: to provide updates to you regarding products and services, to fulfil your requests for products and services, improve products and services, contact you, conduct research, and to optimise and improve the website.

OWNERSHIP OF CONTENT

You acknowledge and agree that: (i) TalkVia Voice owns all rights, title and interest in and to all Content posted, generated, or contributed (“the Content”) to the voice app (“action”) by You or other users; and (ii) nothing in this Agreement will confer You any right of ownership in the Content or any license to any Content other than the Rights expressly granted in this Agreement.

EMAILS

We will occasionally send e-mails to you. This is required for certain uses of the voice app (“action”). We may also send information to you regarding your account activity and purchases as well as updates about our products and promotional offers. You may elect to opt-out of receiving promotional emails at any time.

CHILDREN

TalkVia Voice does not design any part of its voice app (“action”) to attract anyone under age 13. TalkVia Voice will not knowingly contact children under age 13 without a parent’s permission. TalkVia Voice does not knowingly ask a child under age 13 for any personal information.

INFORMATION SHARING AND DISCLOSURE

TalkVia Voice does not rent, sell or share personal information about you with other people or companies except under the following circumstances:

We provide shipping information to our shippers so that they may deliver products to you.

We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

We share information with law enforcement agencies in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, suspected copyright infringement, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, or as otherwise required by law.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY

We limit access to personal information about you to only those we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide our products or services to you. We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect personal information about you.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This policy will be changed from time to time to adapt to the changing needs of the society and the law. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by amending this Privacy Policy on the website.

RESOLVING YOUR PRIVACY CONCERN AND COMPLAINTS

YOUR RIGHTS

If you are concerned about how your personal information is being handled or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us as described below.

If you are unhappy with our response, there are regulatory bodies you can go to such as the Office of The Australian Information Commissioner: https://www.oaic.gov.au/

HOW TO CONTACT US

Should you have questions or concerns about this Privacy Statement, please contact us.

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy or practices, or if there is anything you would like to discuss, please contact us via the contact section of our website.

Last Updated: August 17, 2020